Chauffeured transfers in Kochi · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Kochi with the fare shown first
Kochi arranges pre-booked transfers in Kochi (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Kochi, each with its page
- Viewers Gallery Nedumbasseryfrom INR 401.004 min
- Muttomfrom INR 896.0025 min
- Muttomfrom INR 899.0025 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Kochi requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Kochi and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Kochi
INR 401.00
the cheapest route
4 min
Cochin International Airport → Viewers Gallery Nedumbassery
Prices by route
Guide prices in Kochi, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Cochin International Airport → Viewers Gallery Nedumbassery1.3 km · 4 minINR 401.00from
- Cochin International Airport → Muttom15.7 km · 25 minINR 896.00from
- Viewers Gallery Nedumbassery → Muttom15.8 km · 25 minINR 899.00from
- Cochin International Airport → Thrikkakkara Vamana Moorthy Temple21.3 km · 38 minINR 1,103.00from
- Cochin International Airport → Kochi Marriott Hotel22.5 km · 41 minINR 1,148.00from
- Viewers Gallery Nedumbassery → Kochi Marriott Hotel22.6 km · 41 minINR 1,151.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cochin International Airport → Viewers Gallery Nedumbassery | 1.3 km | 4 min | INR 401.00 | See details |
| Cochin International Airport → Muttom | 15.7 km | 25 min | INR 896.00 | See details |
| Viewers Gallery Nedumbassery → Muttom | 15.8 km | 25 min | INR 899.00 | See details |
| Cochin International Airport → Thrikkakkara Vamana Moorthy Temple | 21.3 km | 38 min | INR 1,103.00 | See details |
| Cochin International Airport → Kochi Marriott Hotel | 22.5 km | 41 min | INR 1,148.00 | See details |
| Viewers Gallery Nedumbassery → Kochi Marriott Hotel | 22.6 km | 41 min | INR 1,151.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Kochi
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Cochin International Airport
from INR 401.00Airport
Ernakulam, Keralam 683111
See prices and book →Viewers Gallery Nedumbassery
from INR 401.00Airport
594V+CC9, Nedumbassery, Keralam 683111
See prices and book →Ernakulam Bus Stand
from INR 1,397.00Station
Shenoys, Kochi, Keralam 682035
See prices and book →Ernakulam Junction
from INR 1,445.00Station
S Railway Station Rd, Ernakulam South, Kochi, Keralam 682016
See prices and book →Ernakulam Town
from INR 1,334.00Station
Xavier Arakkal Road, Ayyappankavu, Ernakulam North, Kacheripady, Kochi, Keralam 682018
See prices and book →Idappally
from INR 1,217.00Station
Ponekkara, Edappally, Ernakulam, Kochi, Keralam 682041
See prices and book →KSRTC BUS STATION ERNAKULAM
from INR 1,397.00Station
C P Ummer Rd, Shenoys, Ernakulam, Kochi, Keralam 682035
See prices and book →Muttom
from INR 896.00Station
Muttom, Choornikkara, Kochi, Keralam 683106
See prices and book →Amrita Hospital, Kochi
from INR 1,262.00Hospital
AIMS P O, Ponekkara, Edappally, Kochi, Keralam 682041
See prices and book →Aster Medcity Hospital
from INR 1,232.00Hospital
Kuttisahib Road Cheranelloor, South Chittoor, Kochi, Keralam 682027
See prices and book →Ernakulam General Hospital
from INR 1,592.00Hospital
Hospital Rd, Marine Drive, Ernakulam, Kochi, Keralam 682011
See prices and book →Lisie Hospital
from INR 1,328.00Hospital
Lisie Hospital Rd, North Kaloor, Kaloor, Ernakulam, Kochi, Keralam 682018
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Kochi?
In Kochi and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Kochi centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Kochi?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Kochi?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Kochi?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Kochi, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car